• D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters (DMC-515SC)

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters (DMC-515SC)

Buy D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters (DMC-515SC) from Almiriatechstores The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart. The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided. DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance. DMC-530SC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance. DMC-560SC: this media converter supports maximum 60 km fiber cable distance. The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters. They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis’s power supply will be used instead of the media converters’ own external AC adapters. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.
General
androapp_post_notify
custom_tab_priority1 40
custom_tab_priority2 41
cwp_bar_icon
cwp_image_link
cwp_meta_box_check
cwp_option_1_cons
cwp_option_1_pro
cwp_option_2_cons
cwp_option_2_pro
cwp_option_3_cons
cwp_option_3_pro
cwp_option_4_cons
cwp_option_4_pro
cwp_option_5_cons
cwp_option_5_pro
cwp_product_affiliate_link
cwp_product_affiliate_link2
cwp_product_affiliate_text
cwp_product_affiliate_text2
cwp_rev_price
cwp_rev_product_image
cwp_rev_product_name
embed
fb_product_description
fb_product_group_id 1609455985769174
fb_product_item_id 1609455992435840
fb_visibility 1
layout right-sidebar
lightbox-url
mp_file
mp_is_sale
mp_is_special_tax
mp_price_sort
mp_product_link
mp_sales_count
mp_special_tax
mp_track_inventory
mp_track_limit
option_1_content
option_1_grade
option_2_content
option_2_grade
option_3_content
option_3_grade
option_4_content
option_4_grade
option_5_content
option_5_grade
option_overall_score
product_image_on_hover yes
slide_template default
switch_like_status
testimonial
testimonial_author
url
url
wpmm_postgrid_views 0

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters (DMC-515SC)

  • Product Code: Dlink
  • Availability: In Stock
  • 30,000.00KES
  • 27,999.00KES


Tags: D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters (DMC-515SC)